Eucharistic Adoration takes place in most parishes in the diocese.  The following table gives the venues and times for adoration.

 

Eucharistic Adoration and Preparation for the International Eucharistic Congress, Dublin 2012

Website of the Apostolate of Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration in Ireland

Frequently Asked Questions about Mass Cards

 

 

 

 

 

Parish  Church  Day Time
Bailieborough (Killann) St Anne’s, Bailieborough
Wednesday
10.00am – 7.30pm
   
Friday
6.30pm – 7.30pm
  St Patrick’s, Shercock
Monday
5.00pm – 7.30pm
Ballaghameehan St Aidan’s Ballaghameehan
Tuesday
Thursday
6.00pm – 7.00pm
8.00pm – 9.00pm
  St Aidan’s, Glenaniff Monday 6.00pm – 7.00pm
  St Mary’s, Rossinver Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
  St Patrick’s, Kiltyclogher
Wednesday
Friday
10.30am – 12.30pm
7.00pm – 9.00pm
Ballinaglera
St Columcille’s, Newbridge
Tuesday 
7.00pm – 10.00pm 
  Immaculate Conception, Dooballey Wednesday 7.00pm – 10.00pm
  St Hugh’s, Ballinaglera Thursday 10.00am – 12.00 noon
Ballintemple
St Michael’s, Potahee
Wednesday
6.00pm – 11.00pm
 
 
Thursday
6.00pm – 11.00pm
 
St Mary’s, Bruskey
Wednesday
8.00pm – 9.00pm
 
St Patrick’s, Aughaloora
Monday
6.00pm – 8.00pm
Belturbet (Annagh)
Immaculate Conception, Belturbet
Wednesday
10.00am – 10.00pm
 
St Brigid’s, Redhills
Wednesday
10.00am – 8.00pm
Carrigallen
St Mary’s, Carrigallen
Wednesday
10.30am – 11.30am
8.00pm – 10.00pm
 
St Mary’s, Drumeela
Wednesday
10.00am – 11.00am
 
St Mary’s, Drumlea (Drumreilly)
Tuesday
7.00pm – 8.00pm
Castlerahan & Munterconnaught   
St Joseph’s, Ballyjamesduff
Wednesday
Friday   
7.30pm – 10.30pm 
9.30am – 7.30pm
 
St Bartholomew’s, Munterconnaught
Monday
Tuesday
7.00pm – 9.00pm
9.00pm – 10.00pm
 
St Mary’s, Castlerahan
Wednesday
4.00pm – 7.00pm
Castletara St Patrick’s, Castletara Tuesday
10.00am – 11.00am
7.00pm – 10.00pm
  St Mary’s, Ballyhaise Wednesday
10.00am – 11.00am
7.00pm – 10.00pm
Cavan
St Clare’s, Cavan
Daily 
11.00am – 12.00 midnight 
  St Aidan’s, Butlersbridge Tuesday 7.00pm – 9.00pm
Cloonclare / Killasnett St Clare’s, Manorhamilton Tuesday 10.00am – 12.00 midnight
  St Osnat’s, Glencar Monday 7.30pm – 10.30pm
  Church of the Annunciation, Mullies Thursday 7.30pm – 10.30pm
Crosserlough St Patrick’s, Kilnaleck Thursday 2.00pm – 6.00pm
  St Mary’s, Crosserlough Thursday 5.00pm – 11.00pm
  St Joseph’s, Drumkilly Tuesday 6.00 – 9.00pm
  Holy Trinity Abbey, Kilnacrott
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
6.00pm – 12.00 midnight
10.00am – !2.00 midnight
12.00am – 12.00 midnight
Corlough St Brigid’s, Corraleehan Wednesday 10.00am – 10.00pm
  St Patrick’s, Corlough Friday 6.50pm – 7.50pm
Denn
St Matthew’s, Crosskeys
Tuesday
10.00am – 12.00 noon
3.00pm – 10.00pm
 
St Matthew’s, Drumavaddy
Wednesday
Monday
6.00pm – 11.00pm
7.30pm – 8.40pm
Drumlane
St Mary’s, Staghall
Thursday
10.00am – 10.00pm
 
St Patrick’s, Milltown
Tuesday 7.00pm – 10.00pm
Drumlease / Killargue
St Brigid’s, Killargue
Tuesday
7.00pm – 8.00pm
Glenfarne St Mary’s, Brockagh Thursday 7.30pm – 10.30pm
  St Michael’s, West Barrs Monday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Inishmagrath (Drumkeeran)
St Brigid’s, Drumkeeran Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
  St Brigid’s, Creevalea Wednesday
7.00pm – 8.00pm
6.00pm – 7.00pm (Winter time)
  St Patricks,Tarmon Friday 6.00pm – 7.00pm (Only when followed by 7.00pm Mass)
Kildallan
Our Lady of Lourdes, Ballyconnell
Wednesday
First Friday
10.00am – 8.00pm
10.00am – 8.00pm
  St Dallan’s, Kildallan Wednesday
7.00pm – 10.00pm
Kill
St Brigid’s, Kill
Tuesday
10.00am – 1.00pm
7.00pm – 9.00pm
  Immaculate Conception, Drung Wednesday 2.00pm – 8.00pm
Killeshandra St Brigid’s, Killeshandra Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
  Sacred Heart, Arva Monday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Killesher St Patrick’s, Killesher Tuesday
7.00pm – 8.00pm
Killinagh & Glangevlin St Patrick’s, Killinagh Monday
7.00pm – 9.00pm
  St Felim’s, Gowlan Second Sunday
6.00pm – 9.00pm
  St Patrick’s, Glangevlin Wednesday
7.30pm – 9.00pm
Killinkere St Ultan’s, Killinkere Wednesday
4.00pm – 10.00pm
Kilmainhamwood & Moybologue Sacred Heart, Kilmainhamwood Wednesday
9.30am – 11.00pm
  St Patrick’s, Tierworker First Friday
10.00am – 7.00pm
Kilmore St Patrick’s, Drumcor Monday
7.00pm – 9.00pm
Kinawley St Naile’s, Kinalwey Tuesday
10.00am – 12.00 noon
6.00pm – 10.00pm
  St Mary’s, Swanlinbar Tuesday 6.00pm – 10.00pm
Kinlough
St Aidan’s, Kinlough
Friday
10.00am – 7.00pm
 
St Michael’s, Glenade
Monday
8.30pm – 9.00pm
 
St Patrick’s, Tullaghan
Wednesday
6.00pm – 8.00pm
  St Brigid’s, Ballintrillick First Friday 8.30pm – 9.00pm
Knockbride St Brigid’s, Tunnyduff Wednesday
10.00am – 12.00 noon
7.00pm – 9.00pm
Knockninny St Ninnidh’s, Derrylin Wednesday 10.00am – 12.00 noon
 
St Mary’s, Teemore
Wednesday
3.30pm – 7.45pm
Laragh 
St Brigid’s, Laragh 
Tuesday 
3.00pm – 7.45pm 
  St Patrick’s, Carrigallen Friday 7.30pm – 8.30pm
  St Michael’s, Clifferna Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Lavey St Dympna’s, Upper Lavey Thursday 3.00pm – 9.00pm
  St Dympna’s, Lower Lavey Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Lurgan (Virginia)
St Patrick’s, Lurgan Monday 7.00pm – 8.00pm
  Mary Immaculate, Virginia Wednesday 11.00am – 9.00pm
  St Matthew’s, Maghera Friday 7.30pm – 8.30pm
Mullagh
St Kilian’s, Mullagh
Thursday
9.00am – 12.00 noon
6.00pm – 9.00pm
 
St Mary’s, Cross
Wednesday
7.00pm – 9.00pm
Oughteragh (Ballinamore)
St Patrick’s, Ballinamore 
Tuesday
9.30am – 10.30pm 
 
St Mary’s, Aughnasheelin
Wednesday 
11.00am – 12.00 noon
8.00pm – 11.00pm 
Templeport St Mogue’s, Bawnboy Friday 8.00pm – 9.00pm

 

 

 

EucharisticAdoration

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×